play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

Vikings Break Two School Records at Bellevue East Invitational

Junior Caiden Williams was part of two new school records and three automatic state qualifying times at the Bellevue East Chieftain Invitational on Saturday, February 6. The Vikings’ Boys’ Medley Relay record was by the same team members who set the record last year: Nate Schlader, Davion Scott-Bell, Williams and Ben Mills.  Williams then plowed

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 08 – Feb 14

Feb 08 Girls Reserve Basketball Reserve at Gretna High School Gretna 6:00 pm | Gretna High School Feb 08 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Gretna High School Gretna 7:30 pm | Gretna High School Feb 09 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Gretna High School Gretna 5:30 pm | Omaha North School Feb 09 Boys Varsity Basketball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 01 – Feb 07

Feb 01 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Burke Burke 6:00 pm | Omaha North High School Feb 02 Coed Varsity Swimming at Meet @ Bellevue West High School 4:30 pm | Bellevue West High School Feb 02 Girls Reserve Basketball Reserve at Burke High School Burke High School 6:00 pm | Burke High School Feb 02

Swimmers Scoop Up Medals After Snow Days

With snow days Monday through Wednesday, the Vikings’ swim team’s week was condensed to a triangular meet on Thursday and the month’s second Brownell Talbot Invitational on Saturday, January 30.  At the six-team invitational, the girls’ team placed 3rd while the boys’ claimed their fifth invitational team title of the season, boosted by a sweep

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 25 – Jan 31

Jan 26 Coed Varsity Swimming at Meet @ Monroe Middle School 4:00 pm   Jan 26 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Benson High School Benson High School 5:45 pm | Omaha Benson High School Jan 28 Coed Varsity Swimming at Omaha South High School Meet @ Omaha South High School 4:30 pm | Omaha South

Season-Best Times Achieved at Lewis Central Invitational

Traveling to Council Bluffs for the 39th Annual Lewis Central Invitational on Saturday, January 23, many Vikings posted season-best times in individual events.  Among the highlights at the meet for the Vikings, where the girls’ team finished 4th of the 8 teams participating in the morning, and the boys’ session in the afternoon, where the

Vikings Win SkyHawk Invite

The Omaha North High Vikings outscored eight other teams from Nebraska and Iowa to win the 17th Annual Skutt SkyHawk Swimming and Diving Invitational on Saturday, January 16.  Ben Mills was the meet’s high point scorer, winning the 50 and 100 Freestyle sprints and swimming a leg on the first place 200 Medley Relay and

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 18 – Jan 24

Jan 19 Coed Varsity Swimming at Bryan High School Meet @ Bryan Middle School 4:30 pm   Jan 19 Boys Freshman Basketball at Mount Michael Benedictine Mount Michael Benedictine 5:30 pm   Jan 21 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Omaha Northwest High School Omaha Northwest High School 6:00 pm | Omaha North High School Jan 21

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 11 – Jan 17

Jan 11 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. South South 5:00 pm | Omaha North High School Jan 11 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. South South 6:15 pm | Omaha North High School Jan 12 Coed Varsity Swimming vs. Triangular @ McMillan Middle School 4:30 pm | McMillan Middle School Jan 12 Girls Reserve Basketball Reserve at

Boys Defend BTMCR Invite; Girls Finish 4th

Featuring two swims approaching the best times in school history, the Vikings’ boys swim team topped four other teams to repeat as Brownell Talbot/Concordia/Mercy/Roncalli Invitational champions Saturday afternoon, January 9. Davion Scott-Bell won the 100 Butterfly, earning his 4th state secondary qualifying time of the season and moving up to 5th on the Vikings’ all-time