rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 22 – Apr 28

Apr 22 Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Omaha South High School Omaha South High School 4:30 pm | Omaha North High School Apr 22 Boys Varsity Baseball at Westside High School Westside High School 5:00 pm | Westside High School Apr 22 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Westside High School Westside High School 6:30 pm |

George Anderson Track Invite April 25, 2019

The George Anderson Track Invite will be held Thursday, April 25, 2019 at Omaha North High School.  The event will begin with the pole vault at 12:00 pm.  Other field events begin at 3:30 pm.  Running events will begin with the 4×800 meter relay at 3:30 pm. The meet will feature some of the best

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 15 – Apr 21

Apr 15 Boys Varsity Baseball at Papillion-La Vista South High School Papillion-La Vista South High School 4:30 pm | Papillion-LaVista South High School Apr 15 Girls Varsity Soccer at Burke High School Burke High School 5:30 pm | Burke High School Apr 15 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Papillion-La Vista South High School Papillion-La Vista

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 08 – Apr 14

Apr 08 Boys Junior Varsity Track at Benson High School, Millard North High School, Omaha South High School, Papillion-La Vista South High School Meet @ Omaha Benson High School 3:30 pm | Omaha Benson High School Apr 08 Girls Junior Varsity Track at Benson High School, Millard North High School, Omaha South High School, Papillion-La

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 01 – Apr 07

Apr 01 Boys Varsity Baseball at Burke Burke 12:00 pm | Burke High School Apr 01 Girls Varsity Soccer at Bellevue East Senior Bellevue East Senior 5:00 pm | Bellevue East High School Apr 02 Boys Varsity Baseball at Millard North High School Millard North 4:30 pm | Millard North High School Apr 02 Boys

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 25 – Mar 31

Mar 25 Boys Varsity Baseball at Bellevue East Senior Bellevue East Senior 4:30 pm | Bellevue East High School Mar 25 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Bellevue West Senior High School Bellevue West Senior High School 5:00 pm | Bellevue West High School Mar 25 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Bellevue East Senior Bellevue East

Winter Sports Academic All State

Congratulations to the following North student-athletes who earned Academic All State honors for the winter season. Girls Swimming: Vienne Kemper Lauren Sitzman Boys Swimming: Liam Murray Nate Schlader Wrestling: Dayton Bailey

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 18 – Mar 24

Mar 18 Girls Varsity Soccer at Omaha South High School Omaha South High School 5:30 pm | Omaha South High School Mar 19 Boys Junior Varsity Track vs. Elkhorn South High School, Millard West High School, Omaha Central High School, Westside High School, Northwest High School, Omaha Central High School Meet @ Omaha North High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 11 – Mar 17

Mar 14 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Benson High School Benson High School 11:00 am | Omaha North High School Mar 14 Girls Varsity Soccer at Benson High School Benson High School 1:00 pm | Omaha Benson High School Mar 14 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Omaha Northwest High School Omaha Northwest High School 4:30